Today's Feature in Calendar »
NEWS ARCHIVES
  • Monday 25 January 2016
    General
    Div 2: Mgarr B Buga (abandoned)
    BOV Div 2: B Buga vs Mgarr U (Sat 23 Jan 2015, 4:15pm - Ch Abela Stadium). Mgarr U: Simon Gauci, Leon Zammit, Chris Saliba, Daniel Axiaq, Jonathan Ebejer, Clayton........
  • Tuesday 19 January 2016
    General
    Div 2: Sirens 2 Mgarr U 1
    BOV Div 2: Sirens 2 Mgarr U 1 (Sun 17 Jan 2015, 4:15pm - Sirens Stadium). Mgarr U: Simon Gauci, Leon Zammit, ClaytonBorg, Steve Schembri, Jonathan Ebejer, Chris........
  • Tuesday 12 January 2016
    General
    Youths: Mellieha 3 Mgarr U 1
    Youths: Mellieha vs Mgarr Utd (3-1) at Mellieha Ground (Mon 11 Jan 2016, 8:15pm) Mgarr U: Alistair Micallef, Matthew Degiorgio, Leon Zammit, Leigh Monaghan, Ben........
  • Monday 11 January 2016
    General
    BOV Div 2: Mgarr U 0 Zurrieq 0
    BOV Div 2: Mgarr U vs Zurrieq (Fri 8 Jan 2015, 7:30pm - Luxol Stadium). Mgarr U: Simon Gauci, Leon Zammit, Chris Saliba, Steve Schembri, Jonathan Ebejer, Chris........
  • Monday 21 December 2015
    General
    BOV Div 2: Mgarr U 2. Zejtun C 3
    BOV Div 2: Mgarr U 2. Zejtun C 3 (Sun 20 Dec 2015, 4:15pm - Charles Abela Stadium, Mosta). Mgarr U: Simon Gauci, Daniel Axiaq, Chris Saliba, Clayton Borg, Jonathan........
  • Sunday 06 December 2015
    General
    BOV Div 2: Mgarr U 4 Msida SJ 1
    BOV Div 2: Mgarr U vs Msida SJ (Sun 6 Dec 2015, 2:00pm). Mgarr U: Anthony Micallef, Daniel Axiaq, Chris Saliba, Clayton Borg, Jonathan Ebejer (capt), David........
  • Wednesday 02 December 2015
    General
    Youths; Mgarr U 5 Attard 0
    Youths sec C Mgarr U vs Attard 2 Dec 2015, 8:15pm Mgarr U: Ron Bonsfield, Jake Vella, Leon Zammit, Leigh Monaghan, Ben Sammut, Daniel Law, Karl Micallef, Curt........
  • Saturday 21 November 2015
    General
    Div 2: Kirkop 0 Mgarr U 1
    BOV Div 2: Kirkop U vs Mgarr U (21 Nov 2015 7:30pm,Luxol Stadium) Mgarr U: Simon Gauci , Daniel Axiaq, Jonathan Ebejer, Chris Saliba, Clayton Borg, James Borg,........
  • Monday 16 November 2015
    General
    FA Youth Trophy: Fgura U vs Mgarr U 1-2
    FA Youth Trophy: Fgura U vs Mgarr U 1-2 (11 Nov 2015, 8:15pm, Fgura Ground). Mgarr U line-up: Alistair Micallef, Matthew Degiorgio, Leon Farrugia, Brandon Bonnici,........
  • Monday 16 November 2015
    General
    Div 2: Siggiewi 1 Mgarr 0
    BOV Div 2: Siggiewi vs Mgarr U (6 Nov 2015 7:30pm,Luxol Stadium) Mgarr U: Simon Gauci , Daniel Axiaq, Jonathan Ebejer, Chris Saliba, Clayton Borg, James Borg, David........

INTERVIEWS

Tuesday 24 March 2009 - Interviews
Thursday 12 June 2008 - Interviews
Saturday 01 September 2007 - Interviews
Friday 03 August 2007 - Interviews
Friday 11 May 2007 - Interviews
Thursday 10 May 2007 - Interviews